Usted debe presentar esta notificacin y cualesquiera documentos legales que haya recibido. Corte Civil de La Ciudad de Nueva York No. Antoine submitted opposition to defendants' motion. 1. CPLR 305 (b) states that "if the complaint is not served with the summons, the summons shall contain or have attached thereto a notice stating the nature of the action and the [*2]relief sought, and, except in an action for medical malpractice, the sum of money for which judgment may be taken in case of default.". The original papers with proof of service thereof shall be filed with the clerk within the time specified by statute. A party requesting oral argument shall set forth such request in its notice of motion or on the first page of the answering papers, as the case may be.